Conjugate Korean verbs & adjectives
Verb conjugation
고뿔들다
To talk about pregnancy (임신하다) in a vulgar way
1
declarative present informal low
고뿔들어[goh-bbool-deu-ruh]
How it changes
1Join (고뿔들 + 어 -> 고뿔들어)
2
declarative present informal high
고뿔들어요[goh-bbool-deu-ruh-yoh]
How it changes
1Join (고뿔들 + 어 -> 고뿔들어)
2Join (고뿔들어 + 요 -> 고뿔들어요)
3
declarative present formal low
고뿔든다[goh-bbool-deun-dah]
How it changes
1Drop ᆯ borrow padchim
4
declarative present formal high
고뿔듭니다[goh-bbool-deum-nee-dah]
How it changes
1Drop ᆯ borrow padchim
5
inquisitive present informal low
고뿔들어?[goh-bbool-deu-ruh?]
How it changes
1Join (고뿔들 + 어 -> 고뿔들어)
2Join (고뿔들어 + ? -> 고뿔들어?)
6
inquisitive present informal high
고뿔들어요?[goh-bbool-deu-ruh-yoh?]
How it changes
1Join (고뿔들 + 어 -> 고뿔들어)
2Join (고뿔들어 + 요 -> 고뿔들어요)
3Join (고뿔들어요 + ? -> 고뿔들어요?)
7
inquisitive present formal low
고뿔드니?[goh-bbool-deu-nee?]
How it changes
1Drop ㄹ
8
inquisitive present formal high
고뿔듭니까?[goh-bbool-deum-nee-ggah?]
How it changes
1Drop ᆯ borrow padchim
9
imperative present informal low
고뿔들어[goh-bbool-deu-ruh]
How it changes
1Join (고뿔들 + 어 -> 고뿔들어)
10
imperative present informal high
고뿔드세요[goh-bbool-deu-sae-yoh]
How it changes
1Drop ㄹ
11
imperative present formal low
고뿔들어라[goh-bbool-deu-ruh-rah]
How it changes
1Join (고뿔들 + 어 -> 고뿔들어)
2Join (고뿔들어 + 라 -> 고뿔들어라)
12
imperative present formal high
고뿔드십시오[goh-bbool-deu-sheep-shee-oh]
How it changes
1Drop ㄹ
13
propositive present informal low
고뿔들어[goh-bbool-deu-ruh]
How it changes
1Join (고뿔들 + 어 -> 고뿔들어)
14
propositive present informal high
고뿔들어요[goh-bbool-deu-ruh-yoh]
How it changes
1Join (고뿔들 + 어 -> 고뿔들어)
2Join (고뿔들어 + 요 -> 고뿔들어요)
15
propositive present formal low
고뿔들자[goh-bbool-deul-jjah]
How it changes
1Join (고뿔들 + 자 -> 고뿔들자)
16
propositive present formal high
고뿔듭시다[goh-bbool-deup-shee-dah]
How it changes
1Drop ᆯ borrow padchim
17
connective if
고뿔들면[goh-bbool-deul-myuhn]
How it changes
1Join (고뿔들 + 면 -> 고뿔들면)
18
connective and
고뿔들고[goh-bbool-deul-goh]
How it changes
1Join (고뿔들 + 고 -> 고뿔들고)
19
nominal ing
고뿔듦[goh-bbool-deum]
How it changes
1ㄹ + ㅁ -> ᆱ (고뿔들 + 음 -> 고뿔듦)